Search
Turkish lira
English

Protection of Personal Data

MEMBER AND VISITOR PERSONAL DATA DISCLOSURE TEXT

Dear Customers, Potential Customers and Website Visitors, "BRONZ HALI SAN. AND TİC. As A.Ş., we attach great importance to the protection of your personal data. In this context, we would like to inform you about your personal data and processing processes as "data controller" in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK").


WHAT ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

Your credentials (First Name, Date of Birth, TC Identification No.)

Contact information

(Address, e-mail address, phone number) Details about your use of the Site (Your behavior, transactions, preferences, products visited, etc.)

Your dedicated UserName and Password Company information (Company name, phone, address) .........
With the establishment of the Contract;

Your credentials (First Name Surname, Date of Birth, TC Identification No.) Contact information (Address, e-mail address, phone number If you request an invoice, if you share it with us (Tc Id No, Tax Identification No.) If you pay by credit card, the processing to be sent to the Payment Institution is to be processed as a payment method to the Bank Iban and the Bank You Are Using
information,

if you are a user;

Your dedicated UserName and

Password Company information (Company name,

phone, address) Records of the

services provided by

our Company (Request and Complaint Management) Records formed by the form received regarding your complaints If you become a user, the purpose of keeping the title of data processing within the framework of the electronic commerce system we provide .......... information about your customers, which is generated only by the use of storage and system without determining the purposes and means of processing,

If You Grant Electronic Commercial Communication Permission;

Your credentials (first and

last name,) Contact information (address,

e-mail address, phone number) Details about your use of the Site (your behavior, transactions, preferences, visited products, etc.)
Your marketing-based information (demographic member/user/customer information such as date of birth, Site usages, shopping habits, address, and habits, shopping habits-preferences, likes and related comments regarding all kinds of products and services, campaigns, surveys, etc., and contents, invoice contents, payment methods (cash, credit card, etc.) and payment details (installment amount, etc.), old and new mobile/home/work phone/fax
numbers, e-mail addresses, cookies (cookies, web browser marks-information, IP, beacon, wired-wireless network connection information, etc.),

PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes in accordance with the legislation regarding the protection of personal data;

General Purposes:

In order to resolve your problems and complaints if you contact us

and to contact you if necessary, to fulfill our identity and contact information, our obligations arising from the Legislation, and to fulfill our other legal obligations, especially authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and information security, your identity, communication, invoice, shopping information,

If you become a user,

in order to improve our Product

and respond immediately to your requests within the scope of the User Complaint

and Request Form, if provided to you in order to monitor regular payments and organize with your account information and to manage your Electronic Commerce environment, if you become a user, ensure that your electronic commerce site is executed mak,

in order to manage your requests within the scope of the

service provided and to ensure the best electronic commerce of users with the principle of best service, with the aim of managing your electronic commerce site with the business partners on the Website or to whom we transfer your data if you request it, If you grant electronic commercial communication permission, we process your basic information about identity, communication, shopping and marketing in order to create/make general or personalized campaigns, advantages, promotions, advertisements, information, marketing activities and to carry out all kinds of commercial communication activities for you.

METHOD OF COLLECTION AND LEGAL REASON OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data is BRONZE SAN. AND TİC. Inc. by; Your transactions through the Site, regarding your requests and complaints or your purchases, are processed within the framework of your Electronic Commercial Communication Permit obtained by all kinds of purchases, collections, delivery, transactions, survey filling, automated methods or electronic systems on the Site.

BRONZE SAN. AND TİC. As A.Ş., you can use your personal data; .......... "data processing is necessary for the establishment and performance of the contract", "fulfillment of the legal obligation" and "data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller; the legal reason for the "fulfillment of the legal obligation" regarding our retention obligations arising from the legislation; If you become a user, we collect your personal data on the basis of clear consent legal reasons in case you grant Electronic Commercial Communication Permission and for the purpose of providing new services to you with your Business Partners, on the basis of "the necessity of data processing for the establishment and performance of the contract" and the reason for the follow-up of your complaints.

Finding explicit consent; The fact that our company is clearly stipulated in other legislation to which it is subject,

The processing of personal data belonging to the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, the obligation to provide the requested products and services and the fulfillment of the contracts you have concluded,

It is mandatory for the fulfillment of the legal obligation,

The fact that the person concerned has been made available to him or her,

Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,

Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

Having your express consent; Personal data other than health, without seeking explicit consent in cases stipulated in the law,

Personal data related to health are only available for the purposes of protecting public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing, without seeking the explicit consent of the person or authorized institutions and organizations under the obligation to keep secrets.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

BRONZE SAN. AND TİC. As A.Ş., you can use your personal data;
For the purposes of receiving information technologies, marketing activities, or consultancy services requiring expertise, and to receive product and service support in personal data collection processes ..........
with business partners and service providers located at home and abroad (with call center, personal data collection service through devices, marketing consultancy, database, electronic


messaging tool service providers, consultancy, etc.) or if the servers of our domestic business partners are abroad, our dealers and business partners with the aim of solving your purchases and all other product requests made through the Site. your consent

to our partners, public institutions and organizations and judicial authorities who are presented on our Site and whose services we want to receive services, and to make your


payment by credit card to these institutions, organizations and authorities mentioned in order to fulfill our legal obligations such as litigation and response rights. your credit card information, ............. we transfer the service to third parties providing the relevant bank, electronic payment institution, etc. without being registered by .

YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law; to find out whether your

Personal Data has been processed

by the methods contained in

the "Communication" section of this Policy, to

request information about your Personal Data if it has been processed, to find out the purpose for which personal data is processed and whether it has been used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties to whom your Personal Data is transferred at home or abroad,

to know the missing personal data or to request correction of

these if it has been mishandled, to


request the deletion or destruction


of your Personal Data within the framework of the conditions stipulated

in the KVKK legislation, to request notification to third parties to whom your Personal Data is transferred, to object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems.
You have the right to request compensation for this damage if you suffer losses due to unlawful processing of Personal Data.

COMMUNICATION

You can submit your applications to the e-mail address allocated for the application procedure in question as a Data Controller in writing to the e-mail address "info@bronzhali.com", from your registered e-mail on the System, or to the address specified below (We would like to remind you that the relevant request must be followed in cases where it is required by law to be made in a certain procedure.)

Address: Mascot Furniture City 2A Block No:33-35-37, 34490 Basaksehir

Phone: (0212) 675 11 91